(803) 252-7128 afoa@fatsandoils.org

2018 List of Attendees

There have been several requests for the list of attendees from 2018.

In an effort to help all who may be considering attending and making connections with others, the 2018 list of attendees is as follows:

Dr. Lowell Catlett
David Alfredo Vazquez AAK Mexico SA de CV
Joseph Dolce AAK USA, Inc.
Brian Duffy AAK USA, Inc.
Travis Haymore AAK USA, Inc.
Jason Jubak AAK USA, Inc.
Matt Mahoney AAK USA, Inc.
Nancy Daniels AFOA
Leigh Wickersham AFOA
Scott Wickersham AFOA Stfaff
Troy Alberts Ag Processing, Inc.
Sue Alberts Ag Processing, Inc.
Courtney Lawrenson Ag Processing, Inc.
Shane Veasey Ag Processing, Inc.
Jon DeRock Agri Trading Corporation
John Gordon Agri Trading Corporation
Brett Johnson Agri Trading Corporation
John Reynolds Agri Trading Corporation
Dave Elsenbast AgriBio Commodities, LLC
Nick Sander AmCom
Anthony Tony Galbo American Specialty Oil Co.
Rodrigo Suarez American Trucking Associations
Dwayne Punch AmSpec, LLC
Shelley Spencer AmSpec, LLC
Kelli Swanner Amspec, LLC
Laman Francis Archer Daniels Midland Company
Thomas Knaack Archer Daniels Midland Company
Georgeanne Knaack Archer Daniels Midland Company
Kevin Knop Archer Daniels Midland Company
Chris Kopelke Archer Daniels Midland Company
Heather Swinbank Argent Energy
Snejana Arvandi Associated Cargo Specialists
Carm Sciglitano Associated Cargo Specialists
Paul Nicholson BASF
Franklin Moore BHT ReSources
Frank Marrocco Blackwater Midstream Corp.
Michael Suder Blackwater Midstream Corp.
Josh Krieg Bluegrass BioDiesel
Brandon Mortensen BNSF Railway Company
Seth Ellison Boyd Station Foods
Jason Breslaw BP
Jennifer Sloma BP
Lucas van’t Hoog BP
Mike Ng Braid Logistics North America, Inc.
Lynn Stacy Braid Logistics North America, Inc.
Craig Mullen Bridgewell Agribusiness
Eric Larson Buckingham Research
Eduardo Cabral Bunge
Niccolo Cappelletti Bunge
Rafael Horcasitas Bunge
Brian Douville Bunge Loders Croklaan
Matt Hall Bunge Loders Croklaan
Veronica Herboth Bunge Loders Croklaan
Nicole Sanders Bunge Loders Croklaan
Tim Surin Bunge Loders Croklaan
Derrick Augspurger Bunge North America
Jeremy Ragan Bunge North America
Edwin van Norden Bunge North America
Angela Carlson Bureau Veritas
Ron Heddleson Calyxt, Inc.
Sheila Rice Calyxt, Inc.
Manoj Sahoo Calyxt, Inc.
Brandon Baer Camlin Fine Sciences
Eileen Walsh Camlin Fine Sciences
Randhir Bissessur Cargill, Inc.
Jaime Goehner Cargill, Inc.
Curt Hart Cargill, Inc.
Sarah Jelken Cargill, Inc.
Changjian Ji Cargill, Inc.
Mary Marcussen Cargill, Inc.
Michael Richardson Cargill, Inc.
Bill Swenson Cargill, Inc.
Trent Weatherly Cargill, Inc.
Anthony Basile Catania Oils
Stephen Basile Catania Oils
Joseph Basile Catania Oils
Aaron Zehringer Cereal Byproducts Company
Steve Zimmer Cereal Byproducts Company
Michael Kurland Chefler Foods
Michael Leffler Chefler Foods
Lou Loanilli Chembulk Tankers
Micah Berry Chevron
Fernando Granda Chevron
Himal Munsif Chevron
Todd Biedenfeld CHS, Inc.
Michelle Biedenfeld CHS, Inc.
Dave Mack CHS, Inc.
Brett Peterson CHS, Inc.
Logan Kuch CHS.Inc.
Matthew Linberger Clemens Food Group
Alison Coughlin CME Group
Anne Krema CME Group
Joanna Litchfield CME Group
Eric Gustafson Coast Packing Company
Dr. Jennifer Martin Colorado State University
Benjamin Caffrey Columbus Vegetable Oils
John Healy Columbus Vegetable Oils
Maureen Healy Columbus Vegetable Oils
Michael Scarsella Columbus Vegetable Oils
Tammi Schulz Conagra Brands
Sandra Hulm Conagra Brands, Inc.
Alfonso Abondano Daabon Organic, Inc.
Alberto Davila Daabon Organic, Inc.
Walter Floyd Darling Ingredients Inc.
Mitch Kilanowski Darling Ingredients, Inc.
Alison Moore Darling Ingredients, Inc.
Michael Rath Darling Ingredients, Inc.
Jason Smith Daybrook Fisheries, Inc.
Ben Bradbury Delta-Amcom
Jason Howard Delta-Amcom
Jay Jacobson Delta-Amcom
Scott Levy Delta-Amcom
Lisa Martinez Delta-Amcom
David Nadasi Delta-Amcom
Mima Novic Delta-Amcom
Clay Bryant Diamond Green Diesel, LLC
Laura Meier DMC Trading LLC
Harald Meier DMC Trading, LLC
Francine Reisman DuPont Pioneer
Lorenz Coates Eden Green Energy Inc.
Domenico Finocchiaro Eden Green Energy, Inc.
Antonieta Finocchiaro Eden Green Energy, Inc.
Rosalie Coates Eden Group Energy, Inc.
Claire Fajardy Engelhart Commodities Trading Partners
Karthik Sundararaman Engelhart Commodities Trading Partners
Rob Keeling Environmental Operating Solutions,Inc.
John Kwasek Fairway Dairy & Ingredients
Brian Schlichting Fairway Dairy & Ingredients
Ryan Steuben Feed Energy Company
Chris Snyder Feed Energy Company/Riley Resource Group
John Lynch Flat Earth Risk Management, LLC
Cory McIntyre Flint Hills Resources LP
John Fornazor Jr. Fornazor International, Inc.
Paul Guzman Fornazor International, Inc.
Dan Mclaughlin Fornazor International, Inc.
Kevin Sinnott Fornazor International, Inc.
Don Divine Fr. Meyer’s Sohn NA LLC
Bill Schlesener Francis-Mustoe & Co.
Vince Schwartz Francis-Mustoe & Co.
Jeanna Schwartz Francis-Mustoe & Co.
Peter de Kok Freeline Organic Food USA, LLC
Jeff Freedman Fuji Vegetable Oil Inc.
Edwin Van Der Hoek Fuji Vegetable Oil Inc.
Andrew Bunger Fuji Vegetable Oil, Inc.
Kristine Lupica Fuji Vegetable Oil, Inc.
Ted Lupica Fuji Vegetable Oil, Inc.
Stacy Beck Fuji Vegetable Oil, Inc.
Jim Hauf FutureFuel Chemical Company
Tom Papastefan Futures International
Jason Cave Gavilon, LLC
Aaron Perkinson Gavilon, LLC
Eric Wurtele Gavilon, LLC
Anne Pfau Geo. Pfau’s Sons Co. Inc.
Ned Pfau Geo. Pfau’s Sons Co., Inc.
Sue Pfau Geo. Pfau’s Sons Co., Inc.
Chip Pfau Geo. Pfau’s Sons Co., Inc.
Teresa Pfau Geo. Pfau’s Sons Co., Inc.
Ellen Pfau Sparrow Geo. Pfau’s Sons Co., Inc.
Barbara Mann Gep Agricultural Trading LLC
Thomas Mann Gep Agricultural Trading LLC
Martin Parker Gep Agricultural Trading LLC
Antonio Salvador Gep Agricultural Trading LLC
Rick Hegenberger Gersony-Strauss Company, Inc.
Kathy Hegenberger Gersony-Strauss Company, Inc.
Lonnie James Gersony-Strauss Company, Inc.
Eric Koehne Global Seaport Services, Inc.
Mark Mauss Gold Coast Lipid Refining
Gavin Johns Golden Agri-Resources Ltd.
Donna Floyd Golden Agri-Resources USA, Inc.
Steve Kubicki Golden Agri-Resources USA, Inc.
Jason Lee Golden Agri-Resources USA, Inc.
Joseph Ravinath Golden Agri-Resources USA, Inc.
Charlie Morris Golden Peanut
Pete Miller Grain Processing Corporation
Shane Carew Great South Bay Brokerage LLC
Brendan Shalley Great South Bay Brokerage LLC
Bill McDonald Greenfield Global
Joe Falk Hero Bx
John Nies Hero Bx
Chris Peterson Hero Bx
Lynn Ross Hero Bx
Liam Rogers Hudson Tank Terminals Corp.
Craig Moore Hudson Tank Terminals Corporation
Cheryl Moore Hudson Tank Terminals Corporation
Laurie Rogers Hudson Tank Terminals Corporation
Lee Chang Yen ICOF (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd
John Schnieder ICOF America Inc.
Cameron Conolty IMTT
Mark Engdall IMTT
Tim Roberts Ingredion Incorporated
Troy Charpia Innovative Resource Management
Jesse Watson Innovative Resource Management
Ung Chiew Hwa Inter-Continental Oils & Fats Pte Ltd.
Nate Burk INTL FCStone
Billy Burns INTL FCStone
Matt Calderon INTL FCStone
Taylor Schrage INTL FCStone
Martin Herrington IP Specialities LLC
Matt Schneider IP Specialities LLC
Scott Bunz Jacob Stern & Sons
Mike Prosser Jacob Stern & Sons
Jay Van Valen Jacob Stern & Sons
Gary Martin Jacob Stern & Sons
Douglas Shreves  Jacob Stern & Sons, Inc.
Leigh Shreves Jacob Stern & Sons, Inc.
Richard Empson JBS USA, LLC
Jim Fisher JBS USA, LLC
Brendan Glasby JBS USA, LLC
Roger Huffman Kansas Feeds, LLC
Paul Stern Kappa Products Corporation
Ross Stern Kappa Products Corporation
Daniel Hammond Kinder Morgan
Matt Cardillo Kinder Morgan Liquid Terminals
Danny Borne Kinder Morgan’s Delta Terminal
Todd Jones Kinder Morgan’s Delta Terminal
Aaron Smith Kinder Morgan’s Delta Terminal
Carla Sousa L. V. Lomas Ltd.
Shannon Carson Lamb Weston
Shannon Carson Lamb Weston
Julie Rogers Lamb Weston
Mike Spahn Liquid Environmental Solutions
Andrea Kavaler LMC International Ltd.
Alissa Novotny Logue & Company
Brian Conn Louis Dreyfus Company LLC
Rebecca Belmer Magnakron Corporation
Ralph Diaz Magnakron Corporation
Jim Kronenthal Magnakron Corporation
Scott Martin Marquis Energy
Stephen Rothschild MBM Company
Beth Rothschild MBM Company
Jan Frederiksen MBP Solutions USA LLC
Michael Jaeger MBP Solutions USA LLC
Brian Griffin McRedmond Brothers, Inc.
Charlie Sheridan McRedmond Brothers, Inc.
Amy Sheridan McRedmond Brothers, Inc.
Mario Balletto McVean Trading and Investments, LLC
German Gonzalez MEXICOMM GROUP
Daniela Martinez MEXICOMM GROUP
Kerry Funk MGM Marketing, Inc.
Patrick Gibbs MGM Marketing, Inc.
Partha Kundu Miniat Holdings
Scott Austin Minnesota Soybean Processors
Rob Hofstra Minnesota Soybean Processors
Tom Rodis Minnesota Soybean Processors
Nate Smithson Moving Parts LLC
Kevin Flanagan MPB Commodities Brokerage, Inc.
Jessica Hecht MPB Commodities Brokerage, Inc.
Steven Luster MPB Commodities Brokerage, Inc.
Brian Shultz MPB Commodities Brokerage, Inc.
Ryan Simeral MPB Commodities Brokerage, Inc.
Valerie Simeral MPB Commodities Brokerage, Inc.
Taylor Dawson Musket
Doyle Leefers National Beef Packing Co., LLC
Kurt Kovarik National Biodiesel Board
Kent Swisher National Renderers Association
Diego Marques Neste Singapore Pte Ltd
Turkka Saari Neste Singapore Pte Ltd
Mya Yeo Neste Singapore Pte Ltd
Ryan Guidice Neste US, Inc.
Justin Heller Neste US, Inc.
Artturi Mikkola Neste US, Inc.
Ernest Webb NETCO
Nick Smith NETCO
Jason Armstrong Norfolk Oil Transit, Inc.
Grant Narelle Norfolk Oil Transit, Inc.
Rick Fase Northern Alliance Commodities
Chris Harmon Odfjell Terminals
Scott Peterson Odin Marine Group, LLC
Charlie Libby Oilseeds International, Ltd.
Jorge Perez Oilseeds International, Ltd.
James Stahler Owensboro Grain Company, LLC
William Fraser Pasternak, Baum & Co., Inc.
Michael Sanchez Pasternak, Baum & Co., Inc.
Adam Thompson Pasternak, Baum & Co., Inc.
William Griebel PB Leiner USA Corp
John Ade Perdue Agribusiness LLC
Matt Porter Perdue Agribusiness LLC
Mack Findley III Peter Cremer North America
Hart Moore Peter Cremer North America
Bret Hathaway Pinnacle Foods
Wayne Roberts Pinnacle Foods
Eric Jackson Pipeline Foods, LLC
Paul Argyropoulos Policy Nexus Advisors
John P. McNichol PQ Corporation
Annette Smith PQ Corporation
Alex Izmirlian Premium Peanut
Karl Zimmer Premium Peanut
Mike Brazinski PRIMA Markets
Dan Kramer PRIMA Markets
Christopher Braaksma Provision Fats and Oils, Inc.
Micah Chappell Pullman Innovations
Brandon Boomsma Pullman Innovations
Matt Dyer Pullman Innovations
Donna Fitzgerald Quincannon Associates, Inc
Kevin Fitzgerald Quincannon Associates, Inc.
Gilles Bedard R.M.I. Global Logistics
Stefan Vogel Rabobank
Thomas Strotmann REG Germany Gmbh
Logan Hooyer Renewable Energy Group (REG)
Doug Lenhart Renewable Energy Group (REG)
Paul Nees Renewable Energy Group (REG)
Jason Schwenneker Renewable Energy Group (REG)
Christine Cherry Renewable Fuels by Peterson LLC
Holly Rousseau Renewable Fuels by Peterson LLC
Bob Melcher Renewable Materials LLC,  RM LLC
Matt Niemeyer Renewable Products Marketing Group LLC
Michelle Ferguson Richardson Oilseed Limited
James Rea Richardson Oilseed Limited
Joe DeAngelis Rio Valley Biofuels, LLC
Scott Dennis Roslin Enterprises, Inc.
Shane Grutsch Saint Paul Commodities
Steve Haider Saint Paul Commodities
Robby Martin Saint Paul Commodities
Michael Carlson Sanimax Marketing, Limited
Sherise Carlson Sanimax Marketing, Limited
Andre Couture Sanimax Marketing, Limited
Tyler Hagenow Sanimax Marketing, Limited
Martial Hamel Sanimax Marketing, Limited
Pedro Chavez Sanut Dominincana, SAS
Conor Lamplugh SCB Derivatives
Scott Bernard Scotty’s Recycling
Tyson Keever SeQuential
Nicole Bass Smithfield
Kevin Bass Smithfield
Travis Hancock Smithfield Foods
Gregg Redd Smithfield Foods
Ralph Joel Solmar-Universal Tanker Chartering, Inc.
Rosalie Joel Solmar-Universal Tanker Chartering, Inc.
Rex Olsen Solmar-Universal Tanker Chartering, Inc.
Kyle Wallace Solmar-Universal Tanker Chartering, Inc.
Julie Wozniak South Chicago Packaging/Ed Miniat, Inc
Brian Scott South Chicago Packing/Ed Miniat, Inc.
Tom Kersting South Dakota Soybean Processors
Sherrie Kersting South Dakota Soybean Processors
Darrik Bunker South Dakota Soybean Processors
Shelace Bunker South Dakota Soybean Processors
Jennifer Thompson Southeast BioDiesel
Jerrod Burton Southern Renewables, LLC
Will Montgomery SPI Marine (USA) Inc.
Tom Robbins SPI Marine (USA) Inc.
Hans Sorhus SPI Marine (USA) Inc.
Richard Surphlis SPI Marine (USA) Inc.
Thomas Wimmer SPI Marine (USA) Inc.
Todd Nelmark Stepan Company
Greg Dooley Stolt Tankers USA, Inc.
Christian Hildebrand Stratas Foods, LLC
Brian Owens Stratas Foods, LLC
Handley Owens Stratas Foods, LLC
Lorie Brengelman SugarCreek
Elliot Culter SugarCreek
Sipke Verbeek SugarCreek
David Haselschwerdt Sunbelt Commodities, Inc.
Debra Haselschwerdt Sunbelt Commodities, Inc.
Jodi McCarthy Sustainable Sourcing, LLC
Rhonda McComb Sustainable Sourcing, LLC
Darren Jones Swift & Company Trade Group/ JBS USA
James Williamson Swift Trade Group- JBS Australia
Jacob Urban Syracuse University Martin J. Whitman School of Management
Jan Hansen Team Tankers Management USA
Martin Kjeldsen Team Tankers Management USA
James Zitnik TexPac Hide & Skin
Jackee Calhoun The J. M. Smucker Company
Paul Caruso The J. M. Smucker Company
Nate Serrano The J. M. Smucker Company
Tore Alden The Jacobsen Publishing
Ryan Standard The Jacobsen Publishing
Mark Borrett The LaSalle Group of RCG, LLC
Keith Bryan The Procter & Gamble
Brendan Vincent The Redwood Group
John Messerich The Scoular Company
Hanne Messerich The Scoular Company
Luis Corredor Thin Oil Products
Carlos Corredor Thin Oil Products, LLC
Frank Cashio, Jr. Thionville Surveying Co., LLC
Andre Thionville Thionville Surveying Co., LLC
Michelle Thionville Minno Thionville Surveying Co., LLC
Paul Dickerson Third Coast Commodities
Dan Weiss Third Coast Commodities
Grant Todd Thoroughbred Capital
Ashley Blumentritt Trans Ocean Bulk Logistics
Jean Marc-Waters Trans Ocean Bulk Logistics
Marc Waters Trans Ocean Bulk Logistics
Scott Chatlin Twin Rivers Technologies
Alan Thompson Twin Rivers Technologies
Jen Thompson Twin Rivers Technologies
Stan Gudenkauf Tyson
Bob Bestgen Tyson Foods
Kiah Gardner Tyson Foods, Inc.
Chuck Malone Tyson Foods, Inc.
Jonas Skammelsen Uni-Tankers
Paul Lavella United Biofuels Inc.
Alyssa Leavy United Biofuels Inc.
Azzedine Katane Universal Green Commodities
Darin Kelsey Universal Green Commodities
Johanna Dieguez Upfield
Bill Smith Urner Barry
Kevin Baker Valley Proteins, Inc.
Connie Ozment Smith Valley Proteins, Inc.
Michael Smith Valley Proteins, Inc.
Jason Bettenhausen Vantage Oleochemicals, Inc.
Robin Bettenhausen Vantage Oleochemicals, Inc.
Kim Yarger Vegco
John Yarger Vegco, Inc.
Joe Littwin Ventura Foods
Jason Corman Ventura Foods, LLC
Andy Seagren Ventura Foods, LLC
Cheryl Hingiss Veracity Edible Oil Solutions
Mark Hingiss Veracity Edible Oil Solutions (VEOS)
Justin Nielsen Veracity Edible Oil Solutions (VEOS)
Kevin Hershner Victory Renewables LLC
Leslie Bjolverud Viterra Canola Processing
Mark Riou Viterra Canola Processing
Guy Keymolen Vopak Terminal Deer Park Inc. US Southern Region
Kevin Walshe Walco Foods
Alexandra Chipolone Waxian International
Sean Fales Waxian International
Barry Glotman West Coast Reduction Ltd.
Rob Jones West Coast Reduction Ltd.
Sarah Jones West Coast Reduction, Ltd.
Meghan Jones West Coast Reduction, Ltd.
Sam Jones West Coast Reduction, Ltd.
Grant Saar West Coast Reduction, Ltd.
Amanda Pierick Western Iowa Energy, LLC
Brad Wilson Western Iowa Energy, LLC
Tyler Wilson Western Iowa Energy, LLC
Tracey Wilson Western Iowa Energy, LLC
Nathan Pence Wholesome Energy
Jake Schuil Wilmar Oils & Fats Stockton, LLC
Mike Fargas Wilmar Oils and Fats (Stockton), LLC
Ean Fargas Wilmar Oils and Fats (Stockton), LLC
Scott Lewis World Energy
Brendan Marusa World Energy
Bryan Sherbacow World Energy
Lance Groettum WWS Trading
Mark Napier WWS Trading
Robb Meeuwsen Zeeland Food Services, Inc.
Beth Westemeyer Zeeland Food Services, Inc.
Darwin Brewster Zenith Terminals US
Manuel Rubiano Zenith Terminals US