(803) 252-7128 afoa@fatsandoils.org

2021 AFOA Meeting Attendees so far . . .

This list was updated on July 30, 2021.

Bryce Holt ACH Foods Companies
Ken Campbell ADM
Katie Howley ADM
Jarred Johnson ADM
Stephen Osburn ADM
Blake Clobes Agri Trading Corp.
Dave Elsenbast AgriBio Commodities, LLC
Malte Klemt Amarus GmbH
Nancy Daniels American Fats and Oils Assn.
Leigh Wickersham American Fats and Oils Assn.
Scott Wickersham American Fats and Oils Assn.
Dwayne Punch AmSpec, LLC
Shelley Spencer AmSpec, LLC
Kelli Swanner Amspec, LLC
Matt Loomis BNSF Railway Company
Brandon Mortensen BNSF Railway Company
Jesus Uribes BNSF Railway Company
Brandon Baer Camlin Fine Sciences
Danny Gauthier Camlin Fine Sciences/CFS North America LLC
Lorne Peterson Canary Biofuels
Kevin Hanson Cargill, Inc.
Curt Hart Cargill, Inc.
Trent Weatherly Cargill, Inc.
Anthony Basile Catania Oils
Stephen Basile Catania Oils
Joseph Basile Catania Oils
Thorsten Cammann CH Oleochemicals GmbH
Andreas Rick CH Oleochemicals GmbH
Cody Larvick CHS, Inc.
Dave Mack CHS, Inc.
Jim Weinberg Clarksons Platou Shipping Services USA LLC
John Healy Columbus Vegetable Oils
Brian Barrett Consolidated Grain & Barge Co.
Bill McBee Consolidated Grain & Barge Co.
Jim Fisher consultant
Mitch Kilanowski Darling Ingredients, Inc.
Alison Moore Darling Ingredients, Inc.
Bill Pardue Darling Ingredients, Inc.
Michael Rath Darling Ingredients, Inc.
Walter Floyd Darling Ingredients, Inc.
Troy Wondrasch Fairway Dairy & Ingredients
John Fornazor , Sr. Fornazor International, Inc.
Kevin Sinnott Fornazor International, Inc.
Bill Schlesener Francis-Mustoe & Co.
Stacy Beck Fuji Vegetable Oil, Inc.
Jason Cave Gavilon, LLC
Aaron Perkinson Gavilon, LLC
Thomas Mann Gep Agricultural Trading LLC
Eric Koehne Global Seaport Services, Inc.
Tyler Hanzlicek Green Plains, Inc.
Carmen Mogensen Green Plains, Inc.
Matt Payne Green Plains, Inc.
Joe Falk HERO BX
John Nies HERO BX
Chris Peterson HERO BX
Lynn Ross HERO BX
Craig Moore Hudson Tank Terminals Corporation
Stuart Strom International Food Products Corporation
Mark Engdall International Matex Tank Terminals
IMTT
Dimitre Kolev International Matex Tank Terminals IMTT
Gabriel Wadsworth International Matex Tank Terminals IMTT
Eric Logan Jacob Stern & Sons, Inc.
Douglas Shreves Jacob Stern & Sons, Inc.
Scott Bunz JST Global
Jay Van Valen JST Global
Greg Merchen Kappa Products
Phil Reeves Kappa Products
Dave Samford Kenan Advantage Group, Inc.
Ben Andrews Kinder Morgan
Todd Jones Kinder Morgan’s Delta Terminal
Aaron Smith Kinder Morgan’s Delta Terminal
Brian Conn Louis Dreyfus Company LLC
Patrick Molloy Louis Dreyfus Company LLC
Randall Besecker Marathon Petroleum Corporation
Tom Huff Marathon Petroleum Corporation
Nathan Klaus Marathon Petroleum Corporation
Mark Smith Marathon Petroleum Corporation
Mark Borrett Marex
Jan Frederiksen MBP Solutions USA LLC
Rob Hofstra Minnesota Soybean Processors
Tom Rodis Minnesota Soybean Processors
Paige Kennebeck Moving Parts LLC
Nate Smithson Moving Parts LLC
Kevin Flanagan MPB Commodities Brokerage, Inc.
Jessica Hecht MPB Commodities Brokerage, Inc.
Steven Luster MPB Commodities Brokerage, Inc.
Brian Shultz MPB Commodities Brokerage, Inc.
Ryan Simeral MPB Commodities Brokerage, Inc.
Valerie Simeral MPB Commodities Brokerage, Inc.
Ernest Webb NETCO
Nicklas Smith NETCO
Grant Narelle Norfolk Oil Transit, Inc.
Kent Swisher North American Renderers Association
Scott Peterson Odin Marine Group, LLC
Lynn Stacy III OEC Group Liquid Logistics Solutions
Tim Hammer Owensboro Grain Company, LLC
Jimmy Stahler Owensboro Grain Company, LLC
Robert King Pacific Biodiesel
Perry Aulie Perdue Agribusiness LLC
Tony Bombard Perdue Agribusiness LLC
Gary Cordier Perdue Agribusiness LLC
Kate Hemming Perdue Agribusiness LLC
Kishan Shenoy Perdue Grain & Oilseed LLC
Mark Kelley Phillips 66
Bill Thelen Premium Oil
Alex Izmirlian Premium Peanut
Christopher Braaksma Provision Fats and Oils, Inc.
Matt Reiners Raven Engineered Films
Bob Melcher Renewable Materials,  LLC
Mike Spahn Renewable Materials, LLC
Patrick Campbell Riverina Natural Oils, LLC
Michael Carlson Sanimax
Tyler Hagenow Sanimax
Chad Becnel SGS North America, Inc.
Travis Hancock Smithfield Foods
Jody Jenkin Smithfield Foods
Keith Meyer Smithfield Foods
Matt Miniat South Chicago Packing/Ed Miniat, Inc.
Brian Scott South Chicago Packing/Ed Miniat, Inc.
Eric Ziolkowski South Chicago Packing/Ed Miniat, Inc.
Jackie Hartnett Spack International Inc.
Panos (Pano) Giannoulis Stolt Tankers USA, Inc.
Nate Burk StoneX Financial Inc. – FCM Division
Billy Burns StoneX Financial Inc. – FCM Division
Taylor Schrage StoneX Financial Inc. – FCM Division
David Haselschwerdt Sunbelt Commodities, Inc.
Rick Breza Superior Feed Ingredients
Joe Andrus The Scoular Company
Patrick McEniry TreeHouse Foods
Chuck Malone Tyson Foods, Inc.
Kevin Baker Valley Proteins, Inc.
Connie Ozment Valley Proteins, Inc.
Michael Smith Valley Proteins, Inc.
Ryan Trusner Valley Proteins, Inc.
John Yarger Vegco, Inc.
Travis Armstrong Vopak
Ridley Bestwick West Coast Reduction Ltd.
Barry Glotman West Coast Reduction Ltd.
Rob Wilkinson West Coast Reduction Ltd.
Grant Saar West Coast Reduction, Ltd.
Nathan Pence Wholesome Energy
Brian Duffy Zeeland Food Services, Inc.
Robb Meeuwsen Zeeland Food Services, Inc.
Beth Westemeyer Zeeland Food Services, Inc.