(803) 252-7128 afoa@fatsandoils.org

2021 AFOA Meeting Attendees

This is the final list of attendees for the 2021 Annual Meeting.

Matt Mahoney AAK USA, Inc.
Gregorio Gomez Sanz Aceites Especiales TH SA de CV
Bryce Holt ACH Foods Companies
Upa Lahiri ACT Commodities
Ken Campbell ADM
Katie Howley ADM
Jarred Johnson ADM
Stephen Osburn ADM
Courtney Lawrenson Ag Processing, Inc.
Mike Meyers Ag Processing, Inc.
Shane Veasey Ag Processing, Inc.
George Ferrell AgCertain Industries, Inc.
Veronica Phillips AgCertain Industries, Inc.
Jon DeRock Agri Trading Corporation
John Gordon Agri Trading Corporation
Brett Johnson Agri Trading Corporation
John Reynolds Agri Trading Corporation
Blake Clobes Agri Trading Corporation
Randy Hahn Agri Trading Corporation
Dave Elsenbast AgriBio Commodities, LLC
Ben Bradbury AMCOM
Jason Howard AMCOM
Dan Keefe AMCOM
David Nadasi AMCOM
Nancy Daniels American Fats and Oils Assn.
Olivia Hooker American Fats and Oils Assn.
Leigh Wickersham American Fats and Oils Assn.
Scott Wickersham American Fats and Oils Assn.
Tony Galbo American Specialty Oil Co.
Paul Nichols Amick Farms LLC
Chris Wheeler Amick Farms LLC
Dwayne Punch AmSpec, LLC
Shelley Spencer AmSpec, LLC
Kelli Swanner Amspec, LLC
Greg Perusse Apical Resources America
Louise Burke Argus Media
Zander Capozzola Argus Media
Jamuna Gautam Argus Media
Mark Warren Ascendant Partners, Inc.
John Cusick Ash Creek Renewables
Dustin Bevard Bartlett Grain Company
Cody Nichols Bartlett Grain Company
Michael Glenn BHT ReSources
Franklin Moore BHT ReSources
Brandon Mortensen BNSF Railway Company
Jesus Uribes BNSF Railway Company
Eric Debruin BP
Mark Hagan BP
Michael Millman BP
Chris Flenner Braemar ACM Shipbroking
Garrett Lange Braemar ACM Shipbroking
TJ Brooks Brooks Grease Service
Derrick Augspurger Bunge North America
Henry Wald Bunge North America
Don Johnson BWC Terminals
Jeremy Staska BWC Terminals
Chris Meier Calumet Specialty Products Partners LP
Brandon Baer Camlin Fine Sciences
Danny Gauthier Camlin Fine Sciences/CFS North America LLC
Erin Alves Canadian Pacific Railroad
Lorne Petersen Canary Biofuels
George Wadsworth Canary Biofuels
Jennifer Nelson Cargill
Lamie Carroll Cargill, Inc.
Cassidy Duerr Cargill, Inc.
Kevin Hanson Cargill, Inc.
Curt Hart Cargill, Inc.
Emily Hopper Cargill, Inc.
Rick Knightly Cargill, Inc.
Mary Marcussen Cargill, Inc.
Michael Richardson Cargill, Inc.
Bill Swenson Cargill, Inc.
Trent Weatherly Cargill, Inc.
John Elliott Cargill, Inc.
Derek Sibrel Cargill, Inc.
Anthony Basile Catania Oils
Stephen Basile Catania Oils
Joseph Basile Catania Oils
Mike Gagliardo Cereal Byproducts Company
Aaron Zehringer Cereal Byproducts Company
Steve Zimmer Cereal Byproducts Company
Austin Liepold Ceres Global Ag
David Munoz Ceres Global Ag
James Schick CH Guenther & Son
Jamey Cline Christianson PLLP
Melita Kyriakou Christianson PLLP
Todd Biedenfeld CHS Inc.
Cody Larvick CHS Inc.
Dave Mack CHS Inc.
Harry Seidner CI SEVEN SEAS COLOMBIA SAS
Carl Hiltvelt Clarksons Platou Shipping Services USA LLC
Jim Weinberg Clarksons Platou Shipping Services USA LLC
Lee Stowell Clasen Quality Chocolate
John Barnes CN Rail
Eric Gustafson Coast Packing Company
Chad Dollander Colonial Terminals, Inc.
Benjamin Caffrey Columbus Vegetable Oils
Paulette Gagliardo Columbus Vegetable Oils
John Healy Columbus Vegetable Oils
Brian Barrett Consolidated Grain & Barge Co.
Bill McBee Consolidated Grain & Barge Co.
Jim Fisher consultant
Lucas Johnson Crimson Renewable Energy Holdings
Kent Woods CrushTraders
Chulseung Lee Dansuk Industrial Co.,Ltd
Ria Ryu Dansuk Industrial Co.,Ltd
Mitch Kilanowski Darling Ingredients, Inc.
Alison Moore Darling Ingredients, Inc.
Bill Pardue Darling Ingredients, Inc.
Walter Floyd Darling Ingredients, Inc.
James Orth Diamond Green Diesel LLC
Paul Boortz E.B. Wakeman Company, LLC
Luis Gonzalez Najera E.B. Wakeman Company, LLC
John Amante Eastport Maritime USA LLC
Derrick Rawson Eco Energy
Paul Woolard Eco Energy
John Wright Eco Energy
Peter Behrle Emerald Renewable Diesel LLC
Rich Serio Emerald Renewable Diesel LLC
Mark Lofton EnviroGrease Disposal Solutions, LLC
Jesse Bird Environmental Operating Solutions, Inc. EOSi
Wesley Johnston Envirotein
John Handel Fagen, Inc.
Michael Vanadia Fairfield Chemical Carriers, Inc.
Troy Wondrasch Fairway Dairy & Ingredients
Tore Alden Fastmarkets/The Jacobsen
Ryan Standard Fastmarkets/The Jacobsen
Angela Ayala Fatty Chem By-Products Inc.
Andres Perez Fatty Chem By-Products Inc.
Chris Snyder Feed Energy Company
Christian Grieser Feed Energy Company
Robin Sampson Feed Energy Company
Craig McDuffie Fieldale Farms Corporation
John Lynch Flat Earth Risk Management, LLC/AMCOM
Richard Hilts Francis-Mustoe & Co.
Bill Schlesener Francis-Mustoe & Co.
Ting Lan Freepoint Commodities
Connor Nix Freepoint Commodities
James Snouffer Freepoint Commodities
Jim Henderson Fuji Vegetable Oil
Stacy Beck Fuji Vegetable Oil, Inc.
Andrew Bunger Fuji Vegetable Oil, Inc.
Mike Griffin Fuji Vegetable Oil, Inc.
Kristine Lupica Fuji Vegetable Oil, Inc.
Jim Hauf FutureFuel Chemical Company
Tom Papastefan Futures International
Terry Reilly Futures International
Shawn Hulm Gavilon
Jason Cave Gavilon, LLC
Aaron Perkinson Gavilon, LLC
Catherine Lien GEF Capital
Daniel Prawda GEF Capital
Ned Pfau Geo. Pfau’s Sons Co., Inc.
Chip Pfau Geo. Pfau’s Sons Co., Inc.
Anne Pfau Geo. Pfau’s Sons Co., Inc.
Thomas Mann Gep Agricultural Trading LLC
Lonnie James Gersony-Strauss Company, Inc.
Eric Koehne Global Seaport Services, Inc.
Steve Kubicki Golden Agri-Resources USA, Inc.
Jason Lee Golden Agri-Resources USA, Inc.
Pete Miller Grain Processing Corporation
DC Curry Grasslands Environmental
Daniel Smith Grasslands Environmental
Tyler Hanzlicek Green Plains, Inc.
Carmen Mogensen Green Plains, Inc.
Matt Payne Green Plains, Inc.
David Shiflett Greenergy
Carlos Barba Grupo Bimbo
Collin Baumhover Harvestone Group
Alex Coghlan HC Group
Michael Price HC Group
Jason Thomas Healthy Brand Oil
Joe Falk HERO BX
John Nies HERO BX
Chris Peterson HERO BX
Lynn Ross HERO BX
Sten Svendsen Hillebrand Bulk Liquid Solutions
Julia Heidenreich HollyFrontier Renewables
Kary Taylor HollyFrontier Renewables
Josh Meyer Hormel Foods
Craig Moore Hudson Tank Terminals Corporation
Liam Rogers Hudson Tank Terminals Corporation
Filippo Basevi Iberia Bioenergy America Corp.
Don Stephens ICOF America, Inc.
Michael Pires Imperial Western Products
Dan Dunleavy Ingevity
Kailee Tkacz Buller Institute of Shortening & Edible Oils
Stuart Strom International Food Products Corporation
Cameron Conolty International Matex Tank Terminals IMTT
Mark Engdall International Matex Tank Terminals IMTT
Dimitre Kolev International Matex Tank Terminals IMTT
Gabriel Wadsworth International Matex Tank Terminals IMTT
Martin Herrington IP Specialities LLC
Matt Schneider IP Specialities LLC
Eric Logan Jacob Stern & Sons, Inc.
Douglas Shreves Jacob Stern & Sons, Inc.
Dan Johnson JBS USA
Darren Jones JBS USA, LLC
Bob Bestgen JST Global
Scott Bunz JST Global
Mike Prosser JST Global
Jay Van Valen JST Global
Roger Huffman Kansas Feeds, LLC
Brian Schlichting Kansas Feeds, LLC
Greg Merchen Kappa Products
Phil Reeves Kappa Products
Dave Samford Kenan Advantage Group, Inc.
Kevin Copus Kinder Morgan
Todd Jones Kinder Morgan
Aaron Smith Kinder Morgan
Ben Andrews Kinder Morgan Terminals
Stephen Ciocca Kolmar Americas, Inc.
Matthew Gazall LaSalle Group – Marex
Michael Gazall LaSalle Group – Marex
Terry Gillund LaSalle Group – Marex
Rory Gaunt Life Cycle Renewables
Thomas Dirmyer Louis Dreyfus Company
Erin Maxwell Louis Dreyfus Company
Brian Conn Louis Dreyfus Company LLC
Patrick Molloy Louis Dreyfus Company LLC
Roman Skakun Louis Dreyfus Company LLC
Brian Murphy Mahoney Environmental Solutions LLC
John Setchell Mahoney Environmental Solutions LLC
Randall Besecker Marathon Petroleum Corporation
Tom Huff Marathon Petroleum Corporation
Nathan Klaus Marathon Petroleum Corporation
Mark Smith Marathon Petroleum Corporation
Mark Borrett Marex
Scott Martin Marquis Energy
Jan Frederiksen MBP Solutions USA LLC
Max Williams MBP Solutions USA LLC
Charlie Sheridan McRedmond Brothers, Inc.
Martha Gonzalez Mexicomm Business SA DE CV
Gavin Gates Milk Specialties Global
Rob Hofstra Minnesota Soybean Processors
Tom Rodis Minnesota Soybean Processors
Paige Kennebeck Moving Parts LLC
Nate Smithson Moving Parts LLC
Kevin Flanagan MPB Commodities Brokerage, Inc.
Jessica Hecht MPB Commodities Brokerage, Inc.
Steven Luster MPB Commodities Brokerage, Inc.
Brian Shultz MPB Commodities Brokerage, Inc.
Ryan Simeral MPB Commodities Brokerage, Inc.
Valerie Simeral MPB Commodities Brokerage, Inc.
Tyler Nicholson National Beef Packing Co., LLC
Leigh Wickersham National Institute of Oilseed Products (NIOP)
Tino Luostarinen Neste US Inc.
Derk de Ven Neste US, Inc.
Michelle Delaney Neste US, Inc.
Leonard Federico Neste US, Inc.
Joseph Papp Neste US, Inc.
Blair Shrewsbury Neste US, Inc.
Raquel Silverberg Neste US, Inc.
Ernest Webb NETCO
Nicklas Smith NETCO
Grant Narelle Norfolk Oil Transit, Inc.
Brendon Rudiger Norfolk Southern
Kent Swisher North American Renderers Association
Sri Srikanth Nouryon
Glenn Johnston Nuseed
Clint Munro Nuseed
Scott Peterson Odin Marine Group, LLC
Lynn Stacy III OEC Group Liquid Logistics Solutions
Claire Wolfe Oilmatic Systems, LLC
John Dillard Olsson Frank Wedda
Jimmy Stahler Owensboro Grain Company, LLC
Robert King Pacific Biodiesel
Jenna Long Pacific Biodiesel
Bill Fraser Pasternak, Baum & Co., Inc.
Michael Sanchez Pasternak, Baum & Co., Inc.
Adam Thompson Pasternak, Baum & Co., Inc.
Rex Butcher PBF Energy
Igor Grinman PBF Energy
Perry Aulie Perdue Agribusiness LLC
Tony Bombard Perdue Agribusiness LLC
Gary Cordier Perdue Agribusiness LLC
Patrick Gleeson Perdue Agribusiness LLC
Kate Hemming Perdue Agribusiness LLC
Kishan Shenoy Perdue Grain & Oilseed LLC
Jennifer Claunch Phillips 66
Mark Kelley Phillips 66
Drew Leder Phillips 66
Matthew Sloan Phillips 66
John P. McNichol PQ Corporation
Annette Smith PQ Corporation
Alex Izmirlian Premium Peanut
Bill Thelen Premium Peanut
Erik Papke PRIMA
Jim Wiesemeyer ProFamer
Christopher Braaksma Provision Fats and Oils, Inc.
Russ Kuiper Pullman Innovations
Brandon Boomsma Pullman Innovations
Erin Davis Quality Roasting
Matt Reiners Raven Engineered Films
Kristof Reiter Reiter Companies
Molly Krueger Renewable Energy Group (REG)
Doug Lenhart Renewable Energy Group (REG)
Paul Nees Renewable Energy Group (REG)
Bob Melcher Renewable Materials,  LLC
Mike Spahn Renewable Materials, LLC
Gary Price Ring Container Technologies
Patrick Campbell Riverina Natural Oils, LLC
Joe Jobe Rock House Advisors
Levi Jobe Rock House Advisors
Stan Runyon Runyon Industries, Inc.
Zach Runyon Runyon Industries, Inc.
Cate Gagliardo S&P Global Platts
Jason Christensen Saint Paul Commodities
Shane Grutsch Saint Paul Commodities
Steve Haider Saint Paul Commodities
Robby Martin Saint Paul Commodities
Michael Carlson Sanimax
Tyler Hagenow Sanimax
Pedro Chavez Sanut Dominincana, SAS
Donald Brown Sauer Brands LLC
Mark Haake Sauer Brands LLC
Joe Andrus Scoular Company
Kyle Canning Scoular Company
Bill Davis Scoular Company
Walter Lanza Scoular Company
Nate Gale Seaboard Energy
Jesse Hunt Seneca Trading, LLC
Chad Becnel SGS North America, Inc.
Jacob Lower SGS North America, Inc.
Tom Sloan SGS North America, Inc.
Bill Knapp ShaLee Oils LLC
Jerry Finan SMBC Rail
Kevin Wingate SMBC Rail Services
Travis Hancock Smithfield Foods
Brady Kroeker Smithfield Foods
David Levine Smithfield Foods
Stacey Huels South Chicago Packing/Ed Miniat, Inc
Jordan Lauzze South Chicago Packing/Ed Miniat, Inc.
Matt Miniat South Chicago Packing/Ed Miniat, Inc.
Brian Scott South Chicago Packing/Ed Miniat, Inc.
Tom Kersting South Dakota Soybean Processors
Jerrod Burton Southern Renewables, LLC
Josh Burton Southern Renewables, LLC
RJ Bateman Sovena USA, Inc.
Gerald Jones Sovena USA, Inc.
Jackie Hartnett Spack International Inc.
Tom Robbins SPI Marine (USA) Inc.
Jason Siemer SPI Marine (USA) Inc.
Ean Fargas Stabro Corporation
Mike Fargas Stabro Corporation
Alex Fox Stabro Corporation
Panos (Pano) Giannoulis Stolt Tankers USA, Inc.
Nate Burk StoneX Financial Inc. – FCM Division
Billy Burns StoneX Financial Inc. – FCM Division
Cory McIntyre StoneX Financial Inc. – FCM Division
Taylor Schrage StoneX Financial Inc. – FCM Division
Brian Owens Stratas Foods, LLC
David Haselschwerdt Sunbelt Commodities, Inc.
David Ruehrdanz Sunrise Foods International, Inc.
Rick Breza Superior Feed Ingredients
Juan Garcia Sustainable Sourcing, LLC
Jodi McCarthy Sustainable Sourcing, LLC
Chuck Schwerha Sweeteners Plus
Alison Cabana-Wong Targray
Azzedine Katane Targray
Dan Murray Targray
Othman Namli Targray
Andrew Richardson Targray
Jamie Zitnik TexPac Hide & Skin
Jacob Eberhart The Andersons Inc.
Shelby Simmons The Andersons Inc.
Conor Lamplugh The Andersons Inc.
Chris Ribordy The Andersons Inc.
Jake Benjamin The Benjamin Group
Anthony Germain The Greenbrier Companies
Thomas Jackson The Greenbrier Companies, Inc.
Keith Bryan The Procter & Gamble
Andre Thionville Thionville Lab & Survey Company  LLC
Michelle Thionville Thionville Lab & Survey Company  LLC
Dave Darcy Third Coast Commodities
Paul Dickerson Third Coast Commodities
Nichole Farrell Third Coast Commodities
Dave Lyons Third Coast Commodities
David Boehm Thomist Capital
Peter Dykstra Tidewater Midstream and Infrastructure Ltd.
Ryan Orr Tidewater Midstream and Infrastructure Ltd.
Victor Cedeno Top Vegetable Oils LLC
Luis Corredor Top Vegetable Oils LLC
Carlos Corredor Top Vegetable Oils LLC
Trevor Green Trafigura
Jake Hinrichs TreeHouse Foods
Patrick McEniry TreeHouse Foods
Tom Czartoski Trucent Renewable Chemicals
Brian Desantis Trucent Renewable Chemicals
Alan Thompson Twin Rivers Technologies
Jason Lower Two Circle Energy
Kiah Gardner Tyson Foods, Inc.
Kevin Jones Tyson Foods, Inc.
Aaron King Tyson Foods, Inc.
Chuck Malone Tyson Foods, Inc.
Alyson Piper Tyson Foods, Inc.
Stan Gudenkauf Tyson Ingredient Solutions
Kevin Baker Valley Proteins, Inc.
Laura Jo Boynton Valley Proteins, Inc.
Connie Ozment Valley Proteins, Inc.
Ryan Trusner Valley Proteins, Inc.
John Yarger Vegco, Inc.
Logan Kuch Ventura Foods, LLC
Andy Seagren Ventura Foods, LLC
Mark Hingiss Veracity Edible Oil Solutions (VEOS)
Justin Nielsen Veracity Edible Oil Solutions (VEOS)
Rand Dueweke VERBIO North America
Daryn Warne VERBIO North America
Scott Bernard Veriflux
Dani Charles Veriflux
Jim Nickerson Vertex Energy
Bart Rice Vertex Energy
Kevin Hershner Victory Renewables LLC
Austin Angell Videka
Nico Coneggo Videka
Chris Stratton Vine Advisors
Patti Murphy Virtus Nutrition
Jennifer Thompson Visit Savannah
Jesse Fenner Voyager Portal
Ridley Bestwick West Coast Reduction Ltd.
Barry Glotman West Coast Reduction Ltd.
Rob Wilkinson West Coast Reduction Ltd.
Grant Saar West Coast Reduction, Ltd.
Brad Wilson Western Iowa Energy, LLC
Nathan Pence Wholesome Companies
Tim Lochtefeld Willow Glen Terminal
Stephen Senter Willow Glen Terminal
Charles Wesley Willow Glen Terminal
Shane Brenan Wilmar Oleo North America LLC
John Cummings Wilmar Oleo North America LLC
Chris Pontifes Wilmar Oleo North America LLC
Darin Kelsey World Energy
Brendan Marusa World Energy
Gene Gebolys World Energy
Lance Groettum WWS Trading
Mark Napier WWS Trading
Brian Duffy Zeeland Food Services, Inc.
Robb Meeuwsen Zeeland Food Services, Inc.
Beth Westemeyer Zeeland Food Services, Inc.