(803) 252-7128 afoa@fatsandoils.org

Attendees

The following have registered for the 2023 AFOA Annual Meeting.

This list was last updated on October 12, 2023 and it does not include spouses.

First Name Last Name Company
Dennis Tagarelli AAK
Matt Mahoney AAK USA, Inc.
Paul Hoben Aberdeen Carolina and Western Railway
Caio Torres Aboissa Commodity Brokers
Gerardo Ortiz Aceites Especiales TH SA de CV
Mateo Fabiani Adamant Group
Horacio Joaquin Varela Adamant Group
Riccardo Marchetti Adamant Group
Ken Campbell ADM
Scott Horton ADM
Katie Howley ADM
Jarred Johnson ADM
Tyler Sayers ADM
Courtney Lawrenson Ag Processing, Inc.
Mike Meyers Ag Processing, Inc.
Carmen Mogensen Ag Processing, Inc.
Garrett Owen Ag Processing, Inc.
Veronica Phillips AgCertain Industries, Inc.
Ethan Vines Agmark
Pat Bowe, Jr. AGR Partners
Mark Stonacek AGR Partners
Adam Benton Agra Holdings/Kansas Feeds, LLC
Jonathan Razack Agra Holdings/Kansas Feeds, LLC
Brian Schlichting Agra Holdings/Kansas Feeds, LLC
Jon DeRock Agri Trading Corporation
John Gordon Agri Trading Corporation
Brett Johnson Agri Trading Corporation
Chris Pontifes Agri Trading Corporation
Blake Clobes Agri Trading Corporation
Randy Hahn Agri Trading Corporation
McKoy Rodning Agri Trading Corporation
Dave Elsenbast AgriBio Commodities, LLC
Edward Gaiennie Agribiofuels, LLC
Franck Markerink Agrimass
Bas Rauwerda Agrimass
Ivanna Suarez Agrimass
Egmar Berto Agroindustrial Olhos Verdes Ltda
Donald Bryant, Jr. Alden Oils
Dager Florez Alianza Team
Tony Bombard All Food Solutions
Michael Kaplan Alnor Oil Company
Kevin Brassington AMCOM
Ben Bradbury AMCOM
Jason Howard AMCOM
Scott Levy AMCOM
David Nadasi AMCOM
Walter Dobson American Bio Source LLC
Sarah Looper American Commercial Barge Line
John Robertson American Commercial Barge Line
Nancy Daniels American Fats and Oils Association
Jake Dippold American Fats and Oils Association
Jana Marie Faircloth American Fats and Oils Association
Lisa Messer American Fats and Oils Association
Leigh Wickersham American Fats and Oils Association
Scott Wickersham American Fats and OIls Association
Tony Galbo American Specialty Oil Co.
Vincent Galbo American Specialty Oil Co.
Daniel Andrews Amick Farms, LLC
Chris Wheeler Amick Farms, LLC
Luis Loor AmSpec, LLC
Dwayne Punch AmSpec, LLC
Shelley Spencer AmSpec, LLC
Kelli Swanner Amspec, LLC
Frey Thieler AmSpec, LLC
Lucca Lemos Apical Resources America
David May Apical Resources America
Carolina Herrera Ar-Bio International
Laura Johanna Aragon Ar-Bio International
Alexa Magana Ar-Bio International
Brad Brunner Aramco Trading Americas
Tiffany Lehardi Aramco Trading Americas
Matt Reiners Arch BioEnergy, LLC
Holly Cummings Ardmore Shipping
Gerald Tan Ardmore Shipping
Louise Burke Argus Media
Jamuna Gautam Argus Media
John Cusick Ash Creek Renewables
Pedro Elizondo Ash Creek Renewables
Kevin Lamoin Ash Creek Renewables
Burke Lewis Ash Creek Renewables
Mike Logan Ash Creek Renewables
Jim McCormack Ash Creek Renewables
Stephen Polotaye Ash Creek Renewables
Jim Wacksman Association Studios
Paul Khoury AURA Commodities Limited
Erik Schut Azzuro APC LLC
Shelton Wang Baker Commodities, Inc.
Marcos Brocca Bank Brothers Sustainable Ingredients
David Busby Bank Brothers Sustainable Ingredients
Dustin Bevard Bartlett Grain Company
Cody Nichols Bartlett Grain Company
Darren Moody Benson Hill
Mike Glenn BHT ReSources
Franklin Moore BHT ReSources
Jacob Wagner Jensen BIOMAN B.V.
Ralf Zuurbier BIOMAN B.V.
Michael Gregory, CFA BMO Capital Markets
Tom Chmielowski BNSF Railway Company
Cesar Ortiz BNSF Railway Company
Jesus Uribes BNSF Railway Company
Tanner Viertel BNSF Railway Company
Bryan Cotner Boyd Station Foods
Seth Kanaskie Boyd Station Foods
Michael Millman BP
Jennifer Dell BP Products North America
Melita Kyriakou BP Trading & Shipping
Albert Ooi Braemar Shipbroking (Australia) Pty Ltd
Chris Flenner Braemar Shipbroking USA
Garrett Lange Braemar Shipbroking USA
Josh Bailey Braya Renewable Fuels
Craig Mullen Bridgewell Agribusiness
Miles Atchison Bridgewell Resources
TJ Brooks Brooks Grease Service, Inc.
Kevin Casucci Bunge
Craig Cook Bunge
Ryan Jamieson Bunge
Kathleen Keough Bunge
Alex Ludwig Bunge
Shane Veasey Bunge
Derrick Augspurger Bunge North America
Sara Repa Bunge North America
Jose Ruano Bunge North America
Kristin Schnake Bunge North America
Don Johnson BWC Terminals
Jeremy Staska BWC Terminals
Danielle Taylor BWC Terminals
Manish Marwaha Byufuel Pte. Ltd.
Brandon Baer Camlin Fine Sciences
Chris Vervaet Canadian Oilseed Processors Association
Peter Kelly Canal Barge Company
Carlos Dalesssandro Cardama S.A.
Andrew Carter Cargill Inc.
Pierre Colinet Cargill Inc.
Maziar Dabaghi Cargill Inc.
Connor Gross Cargill Inc.
Brad Hibbs Cargill Inc.
Michael Hilker Cargill Inc.
Hillary Myers Cargill Inc.
Jeffrey Pleskach Cargill Inc.
Tracy Rubovits Cargill Inc.
Katie Allen Cargill, Inc.
Joe Coyne Cargill, Inc.
Kevin Hanson Cargill, Inc.
Xiaowen Hogue Cargill, Inc.
Emily Hopper Cargill, Inc.
Changjian Ji Cargill, Inc.
Michael Richardson Cargill, Inc.
Ryan Staley Cargill, Inc.
Ted Sutter Cargill, Inc.
Howard “Mack” Findley Carry Transit
Dalton Mills Carry Transit
Anthony Basile Catania Oils
Stephen Basile Catania Oils
Lisa Basile Catania Oils
Joseph Basile Catania Oils
Tyson Woods Cavendish Farms
Thomas Krueger CERCO Group/Cereal Byproducts
Aaron Zehringer CERCO Group/Cereal Byproducts
Mike Gagliardo Cereal Byproducts Company
Steve Zimmer Cereal Byproducts Company
Augie Kruse CGB Enterprises
Marcel Abel CH Oleochemicals GmbH
Thorsten Cammann CH Oleochemicals GmbH
Felipe Pineda Cherokee Freight Lines
Manuel Telles Cherokee Freight Lines
David Guion Chevron
Cole Blair Chevron Renewable Energy Group
Katie Blomme Chevron Renewable Energy Group
Nate Green Chevron Renewable Energy Group
Phil Jacoby Chevron Renewable Energy Group
Paul Nees Chevron Renewable Energy Group
Gary Spengler Chevron Renewable Energy Group
Jen Van Cannon Chevron Renewable Energy Group
Brian Wierson Chevron Renewable Energy Group
Hagan Willis Chevron Renewable Energy Group
Jamey Cline Christianson CPAs and Consultants
Andrew Marsh Christianson CPAs and Consultants
Todd Biedenfeld CHS Inc.
Cody Larvick CHS Inc.
Brett Peterson CHS Inc.
Andrew Ryan CHS Inc.
Michael Thiede CHS Inc.
Tom Hoffman Citadel
Jared Bennett Clarksons Shipping Services USA LLC
Carl Hiltvelt Clarksons Shipping Services USA LLC
Jim Weinberg Clarksons Shipping Services USA LLC
Scott Cohenour Clean Energy Biofuels DBA Down to Earth Energy
Rick Huszagh Clean Energy Biofuels DBA Down to Earth Energy
Donnell Rehagen Clean Fuels Alliance America
Chavis Ferguson Coast Packing Company
Eric Gustafson Coast Packing Company
Benjamin Caffrey Columbus Vegetable Oils
Andrea Caffrey Columbus Vegetable Oils
Paulette Gagliardo Columbus Vegetable Oils
John Healy Columbus Vegetable Oils
Jake Hinrichs Columbus Vegetable Oils
Logan Kuch Columbus Vegetable Oils
Fabian Leeman Connex B.V.
Taras Reshetiuk Connex B.V.
Susan Mikecz Crimson Renewable Energy Holdings
Kent Woods CrushTraders
Lawrence Locklin CSX Transportation
Dustin Ferretti CVR Renewables, LLC
Todd Hayden Darling Ingredients
Kevin Baker Darling Ingredients, Inc.
Michael Rath Darling Ingredients, Inc.
Walter Floyd Darling Ingredients, Inc.
John Tapp Deep South Commodities
Jay Jacobson Delta Trading Company
Suzie Jacobson Delta Trading Company
Jennifer Phillips DHL Ocean Bulk
Sten Svendsen DHL Ocean Bulk
Jason Meers Diamond Green Diesel, LLC
James Orth Diamond Green Diesel, LLC
Mike Bond Diversified Ingredients
Dave Dressel Diversified Ingredients
Bryan Schenk Diversified Ingredients
Jess Beam DSM
Jeff DeJong DSM
Anthony Georgouses E.B. Wakeman
Paul Boortz E.B. Wakeman Company, LLC
Luis Gonzalez Najera E.B. Wakeman Company, LLC
Collin Baumhover Eco-Energy
Kristin Dixon Eco-Energy LLC
Brian Simpson Eco-Energy LLC
Paul Weisshaar Elbow River Marketing Ltd
Michael Cox Emery Oleochemicals LLC
Denise Zaragoza Emery Oleochemicals LLC
Sergio Del Castillo Eneos USA
Andrea Martelli Eni Trade & Biofuels S.p.A.
Antonio Menassa Eni Trade & Biofuels S.p.A.
Jesse Bird Environmental Operating Solutions, Inc.
Rob Keeling Environmental Operating Solutions, Inc.
Justin Goodwin Erie International Group
Eric Lofquist Erie International Group
Andrew Zalizniak Export Trading Group
Rajeev Agnihotri ExxonMobil
Randall Besecker ExxonMobil Products Solutions Company
Rob Jones F3Solutions, Inc.
Will Stark Fagen, Inc.
Justin Blackledge Fagen, Inc.
Brendan Guilderson Fairfield Chemical Carriers Inc.
Michael Vanadia Fairfield Chemical Carriers Inc.
Shai Medioni Fandango Collection & Recycling LTD
Tore Alden Fastmarkets
Amanda Luhavalja FastMarkets
Siddhant Mishra Fastmarkets
Ryan Standard Fastmarkets/The Jacobsen
Angela Ayala Hugler Fatty Chem By-Products Inc.
Andres Perez Fatty Chem By-Products Inc.
Christian Grieser Feed Energy Company
Robin Sampson Feed Energy Company
Petro Fedyna FGF Brands
Claire Foster Fidelis New Energy
John Reynolds Fidelis New Energy
Greg Smith Fidelis New Energy
Craig McDuffie Fieldale Farms Corporation
Jeff Schneider Flint Hills Resources LP
Santiago Bolaños Foresta Foods
Cristina Samayoa Foresta Foods
Bill Schlesener Francis-Mustoe & Co.
Vince Schwartz Francis-Mustoe & Co.
Tsubasa Ioka Fuji Vegetable Oil
Stacy Beck Fuji Vegetable Oil, Inc.
Andrew Bunger Fuji Vegetable Oil, Inc.
Mike Griffin Fuji Vegetable Oil, Inc.
Jim Henderson Fuji Vegetable Oil, Inc.
Kristine Lupica Fuji Vegetable Oil, Inc.
Zack Monahoyios Future International Diversified Inc.
Jason Monahoyios Future International Diversified Inc.
Tom Papastefan Futures International
Kirk Azbell G.A. Wintzer Co.
Travis Jauert G.A. Wintzer Co.
Ned Pfau Geo. Pfau’s Sons Co., Inc.
Chip Pfau Geo. Pfau’s Sons Co., Inc.
Anne Pfau Geo. Pfau’s Sons Co., Inc.
Lonnie James Gersony-Strauss Company, Inc.
Bill Ton Glacial Lakes Energy
Eric Koehne Global Seaport Services, Inc.
Peter Bakker Global Uco Company
Lincy Bisschop Global Uco Company
Robert Frensch Global Uco Company
Gavin Johns Golden Agri-Resources Ltd.
Steve Kubicki Golden Agri-Resources USA, Inc.
Jason Lee Golden Agri-Resources USA, Inc.
Bradley Petersen Grain Processing Corporation
Toby Escott GrainCorp Limited
Jeff Summerville GrainCorp Limited
Daniel Smith Grasslands Environmental
Haber Vickers Grasslands Environmental
Drew Hall Greasecycle LLC
Dylan Gehrken Greasecycle, LLC
Bill Hambley Greasezilla
Brian Levine Greasezilla Downey Ridge
BioJoe Renwick Green Energy Biofuel
Beth Renwick Green Energy Biofuel
Randall Bargar Green Markets, A Bloomberg Company
Tyler Hanzlicek Green Plains, Inc.
Tyler Hayes Green Plains, Inc.
Matt Payne Green Plains, Inc.
David Shiflett Greenergy USA, Inc.
Chris Scanlon Hagen Johnson Trucking
Clay Scott Hanson Professional Services
George Zollner Harvestone Commodities
Matt Upmeyer Harvestone Group
Jason Thomas Healthy Brand Oil
Tim Keaveney HERO BX
John Niles HERO BX
Chris Peterson HERO BX
Will Swoyer HF Sinclair
Kary Taylor HF Sinclair
Mark Webb HF Sinclair
Peter Williams HighGround Trading Group
Nick DeGol Hollidaysburg Rail Car Services
Derrick Hoffer Hollidaysburg Rail Car Services
Rick Desantiago HRR Enterprises, Inc.
Austin Tarpley HRR Enterprises, Inc.
Craig Moore Hudson Tank Terminals Corporation
Liam Rogers Hudson Tank Terminals Corporation
Mari Cruz Iberia Bioenergy SLU
Cory Rice ICOF America
David Heap ICOF America, Inc.
Chang Yen Lee ICOF America, Inc.
Chiew Hwa Ung ICOF America, Inc.
Jason Weidner Indian River Transport
Greg Hunt Ingevity
Jenny Moyse Ingredion
Troy Charpia Innovative Resource Management
Sean Flanagan Innovative Resource Management
Paul Lyday Innovative Resource Management
Jesse Watson Innovative Resource Management
Kailee Tkacz Buller Institute of Shortening & Edible Oils
Joe Hubbard Integrated Proteins, LLC
Joe Mosley Integrated Proteins, LLC
Troy Wondrasch Integrated Proteins, LLC
Mark Engdall International Matex Tank Terminals
Cameron Conolty International Matex Tank Terminals IMTT
Matt Courtney International Matex Tank Terminals IMTT
Dimitre Kolev International Matex Tank Terminals IMTT
Jim Miles International Matex Tank Terminals IMTT
Gabriel Wadsworth International Matex Tank Terminals IMTT
Billy DuBose International Paper
Matt Schneider IP Specialities LLC
Zachariah Ferris Itochu International Inc.
Anne Costello Jacob Stern & Sons, Inc.
Phil Bernstein Jacob Stern & Sons, Inc.
Eric Logan Jacob Stern & Sons, Inc.
Doug Story Jaguar Transport Holdings LLC
Sean Coonan JBS USA
Adam Waehner Johnson Matthey
Scott Bunz JST Global
Mike Prosser JST Global
Jacob Scheerhorn JST Global
Jay Van Valen JST Global
Jamie Kratzer Kansas Feeds/Agra Holdings
Fran Tarpey Ken’s Foods, Inc.
Keith Rodeck Ken’s Foods, Inc.
Dave Samford Kenan Advantage Group, Inc.
Ben Andrews Kinder Morgan
Aaron Smith Kinder Morgan
Kelli Tanco Kinder Morgan
Kevin Holmquest Kinder Morgan Terminals
Todd Jones Kinder Morgan Terminals
Jesse Outlaw Kirby Inland Marine
Brendan Steer KMM Solutions
Jennifer Lutz Kno-Waste LLC
Eric Olson Kno-Waste LLC
Matthew Baker Kolmar Americas Inc
Orly Sandelowsky Kolmar Americas Inc
Stephen Ciocca Kolmar Americas, Inc.
Alejandro Akerlundh Kpler Inc.
MG Ram KPN Corporation
Clifford Theodore KPN Corporation
Charlie Harig Kraft Heinz
Morrall Garcia Kraton
Shannon Carson Lamb Weston
Laisa Groves Lamb Weston
Derrik Larsen Lamb Weston
Bill Robeck Land O’ Lakes
Brandon Finke Landus Cooperative
Mark Borrett LaSalle Group
Matthew Gazall LaSalle Group
Michael Gazall LaSalle Group
Nathan Green Linkone Ingredients Solutions
Carl Andrews LIPIDOS SANTIGA, S.A. LIPSA
Thomas Dirmyer Louis Dreyfus Company
Erin Maxwell Louis Dreyfus Company
Brian Conn Louis Dreyfus Company Canada ULC
Peter Neofytides Mac Hudson Industries Corp.
Dan O’Reilly Macquarie Energy, LLC
Terrance Wood Macquarie Energy, LLC
Brian Murphy Mahoney Environmental Solutions LLC
James Arneson Marathon Petroleum Corporation
Chelsea Campbell Marathon Petroleum Corporation
Nick De La Garza Marathon Petroleum Corporation
Nate Klaus Marathon Petroleum Corporation
Keith Leiter Marathon Petroleum Corporation
Jim Roche Marathon Petroleum Corporation
Dan Short Marathon Petroleum Corporation
Mark Smith Marathon Petroleum Corporation
Klinton Wood Marathon Petroleum Corporation
Filippo Basevi Mattico International LLC
William Benton MBP Solutions LLC
Ryan Loe MBP Solutions LLC
Sam Delgado MCA Energy
Michael Hopkovitz MCA Energy
Clyde Meltzer MCA Energy
Moises Ramirez MCA Energy
Daniel Keefe McDonald & Pelz Global Commodities
Charlie Sheridan McRedmond Brothers, Inc.
Mario Balletto McVean Trading and Investments
Casimir van der Byl McVean Trading and Investments
German Gonzalez Mexicomm Global Commodities / Mexicomm Group
Cody Seiler MGM Marketing LLC
Pat Gibbs MGM Marketing, Inc.
Greg Marsh MGM Marketing, Inc.
Gavin Gates Milk Specialties Global
Rob Hofstra Minnesota Soybean Processors/North Dakota Soybean Processors
Tom Rodis Minnesota Soybean Processors/North Dakota Soybean Processors
Yoshitaka Miyake Mitsubishi Corporation (Americas)
Yoshitaka Hirabayashi Mitsui & Co. Energy Marketing and Services (USA), Inc.
Iori Motoyama Mitsui & Co. Energy Marketing and Services (USA), Inc.
Asato Nagata Mitsui & Co. Energy Marketing and Services (USA), Inc.
Kenneth Rivera Mitsui & Co. Energy Marketing and Services (USA), Inc.
Trent Weatherly Montana Renewables
Octavian Willson Montana Renewables
Melinda Paabo Motiva Enterprises LLC
Paige Kennebeck Moving Parts LLC
Dave Mack Moving Parts LLC
Dave Reeble Moving Parts LLC
Nate Smithson Moving Parts LLC
Kevin Flanagan MPB Commodities Brokerage, Inc.
Russell Hantz MPB Commodities Brokerage, Inc.
Henry Hartge MPB Commodities Brokerage, Inc.
Jessica Hecht MPB Commodities Brokerage, Inc.
Steven Luster MPB Commodities Brokerage, Inc.
Brian Shultz MPB Commodities Brokerage, Inc.
Ryan Simeral MPB Commodities Brokerage, Inc.
Valerie Simeral MPB Commodities Brokerage, Inc.
Tyler Nicholson National Beef Packing Co., LLC
Juan Carlos Nunez Neste
Leonard Federico Neste US, Inc.
Derk de Ven Neste US, Inc.
Ernest Webb NETCO
Daniel Kim NEXT Renewable Fuels, Inc.
Leonardo Mander Niche Naturals LLC
Lindsey Chism Norfolk Southern
Brendon Rudiger Norfolk Southern
Dana Johnson Downing North American Renderers Association
Kent Swisher North American Renderers Association
Bill McBee North Dakota Soybean Processors
Martin Tilson Northern Gulf Services
Mark Bollinger Novozymes
Rogerio Prata Novozymes North America Inc.
Clint Munro Nuseed
Bob Armstrong NXT CLEAN Fuels
Collin Merrihew O’Bryan Commodities
Chris Harmon Odfjell Terminals US
Scott Peterson Odin Marine Group, LLC
Lynn Stacy III OEC Group Liquid Logistics Solutions
Michael Allora Jr. Oilmatic Systems LLC
Judith Valdes Oilmatic Systems LLC
Claire Wolfe Oilmatic Systems LLC
Charlie Libby Oilseeds International, Ltd.
Scott Madden Oilseeds International, Ltd.
Jorge Perez Oilseeds International, Ltd.
Sandeep Daga Olam Agri
Ruben Jesmiatka Olam Agri
Townsend Lansburg Olam Agri
Richard Dalton Olleco
John Dillard Olsson Frank Wedda
Si Chen OLYX B.V.
Davide Venier OLYX B.V.
Scott Eubank OmniTRAX
Jimmy Stahler Owensboro Grain Company, LLC, A Division of Cargill
Duane Dunlap Oxbow Crush
Bob King Pacific Biodiesel
Jenna Long Pacific Biodiesel Technologies
Henry Hernandez Palmas del Machaquila
Jon Auerbach Par Pacific Holdings
Danielle Hurley Pasternak, Baum & Co., Inc.
Adam Thompson Pasternak, Baum & Co., Inc.
William Griebel PB Leiner USA Corp
Miguel Porraz PBF Energy
Brian Owens PBF Energy
Troy Alberts Perdue Agribusiness
Mark Campanella Perdue Agribusiness
Robert Davis Perdue Agribusiness
Tanner East Perdue Agribusiness
Peter Gruppo Perdue Agribusiness
Andrew Kampen Perdue Agribusiness
Justin Plankey Perdue Agribusiness
Suzanne Smith Perdue Agribusiness
Grant Szaloky Perdue Agribusiness
Hart Moore Peter Cremer North America, LP
Jeff Erickson Phillips 66
Mark Kelley Phillips 66
Molly Richardson Phillips 66
Matthew Sloan Phillips 66
Raymond Bruker PMC Biogenix
Matt Writt PMC Biogenix, Inc.
Kelly Schaap POET Bioproducts
Scott Anderson Pratt Energy, LLC
Alex Izmirlian Premium Peanut
Bill Thelen Premium Peanut
Ed Shulman Prima Markets
Fiona Ribbins Prima Markets
Julio Dominguez Procter & Gamble
Ryan Abell Progressive Protein, LLC
Brandon Lotter Progressive Protein, LLC
Chris Gay Protein Products Inc.
Christopher Braaksma Provision Fats and Oils, Inc.
Eunike “Ike” Budi Wijayanti Pt. Sari Mas Permai
Brandon Boomsma Pullman Global / Erie Tropical Resources
Russ Kuiper Pullman Innovations
Philip Reeves Pullman Innovations
John Chisum PYCO Industries
Erin Davis Quality Roasting
Marcella Arcaro de Lima Raizen North America
Leonardo Ferreira Raizen North America
Pedro Linhares Raizen North America
Chip Lee Raptor Tank Cleaning / Twin State Environmental
Kevin Hotaling Reiter Trading LLC
Darin Kelsey Reiter Trading LLC
Kristof Reiter Reiter Trading LLC
Aaron Hollingsworth Renewable Materials, LLC
Mike Spahn Renewable Materials, LLC
Chris Cline Riceland Foods, Inc.
Randolph Sidoo Richardson International
Cam Bredin Richardson Oilseed Limited
Chad Newell Richardson Oilseed Limited
James Rea Richardson Oilseed Limited
Joe Riley Riley Resource Group
Tom Kerstetter Ring Container Technologies
Drew Tilton Ring Container Technologies
Jed Smith Rio Valley Biofuels, LLC
Michael Walker Rio Valley Biofuels, LLC
Woody Galloway Riverina Natural Oils
Patrick Campbell Riverina Natural Oils, LLC
Andy Gallant Roslin Enterprises Inc.
Adrian Tod Roslin Enterprises Inc.
Jeff Davis Rudolph Foods Co.
Megan Hunnaman Rudolph Foods Co.
Mike Floyd Runyon Industries, Inc.
Zach Runyon Runyon Industries, Inc.
Shad Skikos S.S. Skikos Inc.
Rob Hatchett S&P Global Commodity Insights
Michael Schwartz S&P Global Commodity Insights
Dani Charles Saint Paul Commodities
Kerry Funk Saint Paul Commodities
Shane Grutsch Saint Paul Commodities
Suzanne Korbel Saint Paul Commodities
Matt Winton Sanimax
Michael Carlson Sanimax
Tyler Hagenow Sanimax
Cory Schiller Sanimax
Adam Rodriguez Savage
Jason Cave Scoular Company
Mike Hartquist Scoular Company
Quinn Maass Scoular Company
Trevor Votruba Scoular Company
Jason Marti SCT – Southern Chemical Textiles
Nate Gale Seaboard Energy
Jancie Glover Seaboard Energy
Jorge Del Rey Seabulk Tankers, Inc.
Michael Murphy Seabulk Tankers, Inc.
Jesse Hunt Seneca Trading, LLC
Todd Pierson SGS North America, Inc.
Thomas Sloan SGS North America, Inc.
Corey Jorgenson Shell Rock Soy Processing
Bailey Ragan Shell Rock Soy Processing
Jerry Finan SMBC Rail Services
Alyssa Hamill Smithfield Foods
Jody Jenkin Smithfield Foods
Charles Smith Smithfield Foods
Alexander Mikami Sojitz Corporation of America
Aishwarya Venkatesh Sojitz Corporation of America
Bob Riboul South Chicago Packing/Ed Miniat, Inc.
Brian Scott South Chicago Packing/Ed Miniat, Inc.
Tom Kersting South Dakota Soybean Processors
Darrik Bunker South Dakota Soybean Processors
Spencer Whalen Southern Railway of British Columbia
Jerrod Burton Southern Renewables, LLC
RJ Bateman Sovena USA, Inc.
Tom Robbins SPI Marine
Wilkins Montgomery SPI Marine (USA) Inc.
Jason Siemer SPI Marine (USA) Inc.
Jim Bradford Stable USA Inc.
Nic Conzemius Stable USA Inc.
Ean Fargas Stabro Corporation
Alex Fox Stabro Corporation
Rick Clark Stolt
Henrik Olsson Stolt
Henrique Castrioto Stolt Tankers
George Reiber Stolt Tankers USA, Inc.
Kelly Fuller Stolthaven New Orleans
Daniel Strydom Stolthaven North America
Nate Burk StoneX Financial Inc. – FCM Division
Billy Burns StoneX Financial Inc. – FCM Division
Cory McIntyre StoneX Financial Inc. – FCM Division
Taylor Schrage StoneX Financial Inc. – FCM Division
Cory Barnes Stratas Foods
Erik Heggen Stratas Foods
Philip Granger Stratas Foods, LLC
Christian Hildebrand Stratas Foods, LLC
James Snouffer STX Commodities
Alvaro Iglesias STX Commodities B.V.
Mario Lopez Cantu STX Commodities LLC
Tim Pabst STX Commodities LLC
Nicholas Dube Sultran Ltd – Pacific Coast Terminals
David Haselschwerdt Sunbelt Commodities, Inc.
Casey Shaw Sunbelt Commodities, Inc.
Kelly Anderson Sunrise Foods International
Kristina Gerhardt Sunrise Foods International, Inc.
Jill Payette Sunrise Foods International, Inc.
Joseph Jobe Sustainable Advanced Biofuel Refiners (SABR)
Jodi McCarthy Sustainable Sourcing, LLC
Kyle Wiley Sustainable Sourcing, LLC
Marshall Reid Swift & Company Trade Group
Felipe Castiglione T&T Marine – Maritime Agency
Bardia Fekravar Targray
Upa Lahiri Targray
Dan Murray Targray
Andrew Richardson Targray
Kirk Sehi Texas Feed Fat Co, Inc.
Ceciley Sehi Texas Feed Fat Co, Inc.
Jamie Zitnik TexPac Hide & Skin
Hanna Zitnik TexPac Hide & Skin
Allie Kibler The Andersons
Shelby Simmons The Andersons Inc.
Brian Wittenborn The Andersons Inc.
Conor Lamplugh The Andersons Inc.
Tony Germain The Greenbrier Companies, Inc.
Cordy Raney The Jack Olsta Co.
Eugene Han The Procter & Gamble Co.
Keith Bryan The Procter & Gamble Company
Lance Nickerson The Standard Fertilizer Co.
Andre Thionville Thionville Laboratories and Surveying Co. LLC
Dave Darcy Third Coast Commodities
Nichole Farrell Third Coast Commodities
Roger Hopcroft Third Coast Commodities
Lorne Petersen Third Coast Commodities
Dan Weiss Third Coast Commodities
Marc Amons Thomist Capital
Andrea Decore Tidewater Renewables Ltd.
Ryan Orr Tidewater Renewables Ltd.
Nanda Hendriks Tizona Bio Energy
Luis Corredor Top Vegetable Oils LLC
Carlos Corredor Top Vegetable Oils LLC
Klaus Stadthagen Top Vegetable Oils LLC
Ryan Choi Tribute Energy
Barath Lakshmanan Tribute Energy
Brian Desantis Trucent Renewable Chemicals
Scott Chatlin Twin Rivers Technologies
Carl Odendahl Twin Rivers Technologies
Alan Thompson Twin Rivers Technologies
Kevin Jones Tyson Foods, Inc.
Chuck Malone Tyson Foods, Inc.
Luis Poch Uco Trading USA Corp
Chris Kankousky Union Pacific Railroad
Shawkat Muslimwal United Soybean Board (USB)
Mariano Nieto Upfield US Inc.
Bill Smith Urner Barry
Emily Supancik USDA Ag Marketing Service
Abhishek Banerjee Vantage Oleochemicals
Jason Bettenhausen Vantage Oleochemicals, Inc.
John Yarger Vegco, Inc.
Kim Yarger Vegco, Inc.
Sarah Guillon Ventura Foods, LLC
Jennifer Jones Ventura Foods, LLC
Andy Seagren Ventura Foods, LLC
Beth Westemeyer VEOS
Alissa Novotny Veracity Edible Oil Solutions
(VEOS)
Mark Hingiss Veracity Edible Oil Solutions (VEOS)
Justin Nielsen Veracity Edible Oil Solutions (VEOS)
Daryn Warne VERBIO North America
Michael Miller Vertex Energy
Bart Rice Vertex Renewables Alabama LLC
Clarke Huber Viterra
Martijn Stange Viterra
Midge van Brummen Viterra
Martin Noorloos Viterra BV
Mark Riou Viterra Canola Processing
Aaron Perkinson Viterra USA Ingredients
Roy Strom W2Fuel LLC
Phil Lamb Waste Vision AI
Phil Prine Waste Vision AI
Barry Glotman West Coast Reduction Ltd.
Rob Wilkinson West Coast Reduction Ltd.
Grant Saar West Coast Reduction, Ltd.
Brad Wilson Western Iowa Energy, LLC
Nathan Pence Wholesome Companies
Evan Brink Willow Glen Terminal
Casey Hunnicutt Willow Glen Terminal
Tim Lochtefeld Willow Glen Terminal
Yee Lao Wilmar Oils & Fats
Joey Lim Bee Khim Wilmar Oils & Fats
Thomas Lim Kim Guan Wilmar Oils & Fats
Traci Rabago Wilmar Oils & Fats
Meilin Xu Wilmar Oils & Fats
Consuelo Anderson World Energy
Azzedine Katane World Energy
Brendan Marusa World Energy
Lance Groettum WWS Trading
Mark Napier WWS Trading
Brian Duffy Zeeland Food Services, Inc.
Robb Meeuwsen Zeeland Food Services, Inc.
Dean Fezza Zenith Capital Partners
Jay Reynolds Zenith Capital Partners
Matt Polishak Zenith Energy Termials
Roger Huffman