(803) 252-7128 afoa@fatsandoils.org

2024 attendees

The following is a list of individuals who have registered for the 2024 Annual Meeting as of June 14, 2024.  This list does not include spouses.

Attendee Company
Matt Mahoney AAK USA, Inc.
Katie Howley ADM
Jarred Johnson ADM
Tyler Sayers ADM
Michael McCartan Alphia
Scott Levy AMCOM 
David Nadasi AMCOM 
Nancy Daniels American Fats and Oils Association
Jana Marie Dippold American Fats and Oils Association
Taryn Roberts American Fats and Oils Association
Leigh Wickersham American Fats and Oils Association
Scott Wickersham American Fats and OIls Association
Greisy Horbert Bunge North America
Tracy Rubovits Cargill Inc.
Michael Richardson Cargill, Inc.
Neely Boston Carolina Foods, Inc.
Anthony Basile Catania Oils
Stephen Basile Catania Oils
Lisa Basile Mucica Catania Oils
Joseph Basile Catania Oils 
Katie Blomme Chevron Renewable Energy Group
Paul Nees Chevron Renewable Energy Group
Brian Wierson Chevron Renewable Energy Group
Todd Biedenfeld CHS Inc.
Brett Peterson CHS Inc.
Andrew Ryan CHS Inc.
Chavis Ferguson Coast Packing Company
Eric Gustafson Coast Packing Company
Logan Kuch Columbus Vegetable Oils
Gareth Gale DHL Ocean Bulk
Jennifer Phillips DHL Ocean Bulk
Matt Berry Emery Oleochemicals LLC
Eric Cecilio Emery Oleochemicals LLC
Denise Zaragoza Emery Oleochemicals LLC
Bill Schlesener Francis-Mustoe & Co.
Chip Pfau Geo. Pfau’s Sons Co., Inc.
Ned Pfau Geo. Pfau’s Sons Co., Inc.
Anne Pfau Geo. Pfau’s Sons Co., Inc. 
Lonnie James Gersony-Strauss Company, Inc.
Gavin Johns Golden Agri-Resources Ltd. 
Steve Kubicki Golden Agri-Resources USA, Inc.
Jason Lee Golden Agri-Resources USA, Inc.
Gerardo Otanez Golden Agri-Resources USA, Inc. (LATAM)
Marcus Hattar Golden Agri-Resources USA, Inc. (Oleochemicals)
Tim Keaveney HERO BX
John Nies HERO BX
Chris Peterson HERO BX
Laisa Groves Lamb Weston 
Derrik Larsen Lamb Weston 
Mark Borrett LaSalle Group
James Arneson Marathon Petroleum Corporation
Nick De La Garza Marathon Petroleum Corporation
Dana Fought Marathon Petroleum Corporation
Nate Klaus Marathon Petroleum Corporation
Keith Leiter Marathon Petroleum Corporation
Andrew Martin Marathon Petroleum Corporation
Jim Roche Marathon Petroleum Corporation
Dave Mack Moving Parts LLC
Nate Smithson Moving Parts LLC
Amanda Edge MPB Commodities Brokerage, Inc.
Kevin Flanagan MPB Commodities Brokerage, Inc.
Jessica Hecht MPB Commodities Brokerage, Inc.
Steven Luster MPB Commodities Brokerage, Inc.
Brian Shultz MPB Commodities Brokerage, Inc.
Ryan Simeral MPB Commodities Brokerage, Inc.
Valerie Simeral MPB Commodities Brokerage, Inc.
Mark Bollinger Novonesis
Scott Beachell Nuseed
Kyra de Villiers Nuseed
Client Munro Nuseed
Scott Peterson Odin Marine Group, LLC
Victor van der Blom Odin Marine Group, LLC
John Dillard Olsson Frank Wedda 
Bob King Pacific Biodiesel Technologies
Jenna Long Pacific Biodiesel Technologies
Brian Owens PBF Energy 
Tanner East Perdue Agribusiness
Peter Gruppo Perdue Agribusiness
Grant Szaloky Perdue Agribusiness
Alex Izmirlian Premium Peanut
Bill Thelen Premium Peanut
Jim Wiesemeyer Pro Farmer 
Aaron Hollingsworth Renewable Materials, LLC
Mike Spahn Renewable Materials, LLC
Michael Carlson Sanimax 
Tyler Hagenow Sanimax 
Jason Marti SCT – Southern Chemical Textiles 
Colin Lippert Southwest Rail Industries, Inc.
Todd Waggoner Southwest Rail Industries, Inc.
RJ Bateman Sovena USA, Inc.
Gerald Jones Sovena USA, Inc.
Christian Hildebrand Stratas Foods, LLC
Mary Lynch Sustainable Sourcing, LLC
Jodi McCarthy Sustainable Sourcing, LLC
Kyle Wiley Sustainable Sourcing, LLC
Alan Thompson Twin Rivers Technologies
Kevin Jones Tyson Foods, Inc.
Chuck Malone Tyson Foods, Inc.
Sarah Guillon Ventura Foods, LLC
Jennifer Jones Ventura Foods, LLC
Scott Lanctot Ventura Foods, LLC
Mark Hingiss VEOS Brokers
Justin Nielsen VEOS Brokers
Beth Westemeyer VEOS Brokers
Wigger Heslinga Viterra
Martijn Stange Viterra
Midge van Brummen Viterra
Barry Glotman West Coast Reduction Ltd.
Rob Wilkinson West Coast Reduction Ltd.
Grant Saar West Coast Reduction, Ltd.